The following Owensboro area students were named to Brescia University’s Spring 2017 Dean’s list. Congratulations!

(Listed by hometown)

Bardstown:

  • Daniel Steele, Sophomore, Accounting;

Beaver Dam:

  • Andrea Flores, Senior, Social Work;
  • Rylan Smith, Junior, Political Science;
  • Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;

 

Cloverport:

  • Hallie Popham, Senior, Medical Technology;

Fordsville:

  • Lauren Reynolds, Senior, Art, Music;

 

Hartford:

  • Taylor Love, Junior, Art Education;

Hawesville:

  • Jessica Burk, Senior, Social Work;
  • Megan Kurz, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Henderson:

  • Amy Bassett, Senior, Social Work;
  • Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Senior, English;
  • Kyle Robinson, Junior, Secondary English;
  • Mason Roland, Sophomore, Biology;

Knottsville:

  • Kelly Cecil, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Lewisport:

  • Sara Lewis, Senior, Theology, Philosophy;
  • Taylor Noble, Sophomore, Biology;
  • Yasmani Ochoa, Senior, Biology, Chemistry;

 

Maceo:

  • Adam Hayden, Junior, Biology;

Maple Mount:

  • Mai Pham, Junior, Social Work;

Owensboro:

  • Preye Agbana, Senior, Chemistry;
  • Katelynn Arnold, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;
  • Jamison Bowlds, Sophomore, Elementary Education;
  • Brooklyn Bowman, Junior, Middle School Education;
  • Londa Boyd, Senior, Accounting;
  • Kristen Boyens, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;
  • Leigh Chapman, Junior, PsycAdd; Emily Cissell, Senior, Accounting;
  • Nicole Cooke-Frost, Senior, Social Work;
  • Haley Coons, Junior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies;
  • Larry Douglas, Junior, Social Work;
  • Tammy Duncan, Senior, Accounting;
  • Matthew Eaggleston, Freshman;
  • Kristin Emmick, Senior, Social Work;
  • Mary Frey, Junior, Business;
  • Hunter Gaddis, Sophomore, Computer Science;
  • Whitney Galloway, Senior, Business;
  • Donna Goodwin, Senior, Business;
  • Gena Gray, Senior, Accounting;
  • Danielle Hancock, Senior, Biology;
  • Chad Harl, Junior, Accounting;
  • Briscoe Horrell, Junior, Spanish Edu;
  • Kirstin Horsley, Senior, Psychology;
  • Makenzie Jackson, Junior, Special EduElem;
  • Jeanna James, Sophomore, History, Pre-Law Studies;
  • Natalie Jones, Freshman, Health Sciences;
  • Kathleen Jurkiewicz, Senior, Accounting;
  • Benjamin Keller, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;
  • Ashley Kruta, Senior, Psychology;
  • Angela Kurz, Senior, Accounting;
  • Bryan Lanham, Senior, Accounting;
  • Katelyn McCarthy, Junior, Psychology;
  • Emily Miller, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
  • Jennifer Minton, Senior, Biochemistry;
  • Deborah Ogulu, Senior, Chemistry;
  • Kelsey Postiglione, Sophomore, Elementary Education;
  • Christy Probus, Senior, Social Work;
  • Natalie Renfrow, Junior, Business;
  • Jennie Satterfield, Junior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies;
  • Victoria Shaffer, Senior, Political Science, Spanish;
  • Jonathan Speed, Sophomore, Health Sciences;
  • Micah Swift, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
  • Rachel Tanner, Senior, Social Work;
  • Morgan Thomas, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
  • Stephanie Wall, Senior, English;
  • Teresa Whitten, Junior, Political Science;
  • Icces Wilcox, Junior, Social Studies Secondary;
  • Adam Wilkinson, Junior, Special EduElem;
  • Megan Young, Sophomore, Human Services;

Philpot:

  • Olivia Conder, Senior, Art;
  • Emily Ditto, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;
  • Devin Ford, Junior, Biology;
  • Nathan Huff, Senior, Graphic Design, Business;

Robards:

  • Jonathan Harris, Senior, Integrated Studies;

 

Spottsville:

  • Robert Mitchell, Sophomore, Accounting;

 

Utica:

  • Amber Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;
  • Andrea Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;
  • Tristan Haight, Junior, Biochemistry, Biology;
  • Mallorie Polston, Junior, Elementary Education;
  • Andrew Roberts, Senior, Accounting;

Whitesville:

  • Hannah Bland, Junior, Theology, Philosophy;
  • Reagan Calloway, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;
  • Carrie Howard, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;